2016
Shortlisted - Newington Triangle, London
Winner - Dudley Hippodrome, Dudley
Winner - Wedgwood Institute, Burselm
Winner - Spray Street Quarter, Woolwich
 
2015
Shortlisted - Manchester Jewish Museum, Manchester
Shortlisted - York Guildhall, York
Elected - L&Q Framework
 
2014
Winner - Phase 2 Plot Architects, Elephant & Castle Regeneration, London
 
2013
Winner - Oxford Westgate, Block 2 Architect, Oxford
Winner - Housing development in Dulwich, London
Shortlisted - King’s Cross Plot R8, London
Shortlisted - Oriel College, Oxford
Elected - Nottinghill Housing Framework, London
 
2012
Shortlisted - Charterhouse Almshouse, London
Shortlisted - Yorkshire Dance, Dance Academy, York
Shortlisted - Morley College, London
Winner - City of Lincoln New Public Footbridge, Lincoln
Shortlisted - Royal British Legion, London
Shortlisted - Cambridge University Boat Club, Cambridge
Shortlisted - North West Cambridge Development, Cambridge
 
2011
Shortlisted - West Quay, Poole
 
2010
Winner - Eco Town, Cornwall
Runner up - Charterhouse School, New Science Building, Surrey
 
2009
Shortlisted - Weymouth Seafront Regeneration, Weymouth
Shortlisted - Lincoln Masterplan, Lincoln
Shortlisted - SEEDA Architect Services Competition
Shortlisted - St Katherine’s Complex, Ledbury
 
2008
Winner - Cameron Toll, Edinburgh
Winner - Former Ritz Cinema Site, Tunbridge Wells
Shortlisted - Walsall Library, Wasall
Shortlisted - City North Site, Finsbury Park, London
 
2006
Runner up - Chichester New District Museum, Chichester
Winner - Stead Street, Elephant & Castle Early Housing Sites, London
Winner - Royal Road, Elephant & Castle Early Housing Sites, London
Shortlisted - Coleraine Regional Museum & Library, Northern Ireland
 
2005
Shortlisted - Goole Cultural Centre, Goole
Shortlisted - WALCAT (Walsall College of Arts and Technology) College Buildings, Walsall
Shortlisted - Visual Arts & Media Centre, Derby Quad, Derby
 
2003
Winner - Middlesbrough Town Hall, Middlesbrough
 
2002
Winner - Armada Way, Plymouth
Winner - Carmelite Street, new build office, York
 
2001
Winner - New nursery & First Start Centre in Firth Park, Sheffield
Winner - BFI Culture Centre, Southbank, London
 
2000
Winner - Lincoln City & County Museum, Lincoln
Runner up - Barking Town Centre library, London
 
1999
Runner up - Lichfield theatre & arts complex, Lichfield
Winner - Leeds Millennium Square & Electric Press, Leeds
Winner - Quayside Redevelopment, Berwick-upon-Tweed
Winner - Queensbridge School Centre for Performing Arts, Birmingham
 
1996
"Millennium Markers" Visitors Centres, Kew Bridge to Hampton Court. London